Education WordPress Theme - Smarty

post_1
post_2
post_3
post_4

Discover our School

Hoodie deep v hammock kale chips cliche pok pok tumblr literally knausgaard, actually chambray. Salvia af post-ironic food truck health goth paleo. Cardigan keffiyeh aesthetic pour-over, retro live-edge copper mug hoodie paleo semiotics photo booth affogato 90’s.

Tilde 90’s cliche four loko literally messenger bag listicle crucifix disrupt yr heirloom art party. 3 wolf moon irony pickled pug viral. Poke copper mug semiotics celiac kale chips photo booth.

Mrs Joanna McQuaid

Principal

Education WordPress Theme - Smarty
Education WordPress Theme - Smarty

Apply for Admission

Middle School is a supportive community that
champions respect.

Upcoming Events

Timetable

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Music
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: L.Krus
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
English
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
Basic Math
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: J.Freeman
Room: 4B
Level: All Levels
Biology
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: M.Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner
Chemistry
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: T.Kook
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Programming
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels
Painting
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Neel
Room: 4D
Level: All Levels
Sport
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Programming
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels
Music
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
English
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
Sport
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Chemistry
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: T.Kook
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Biology
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: M.Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner
Basic Math
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: J.Freeman
Room: 4B
Level: All Levels
Painting
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: P.Neel
Room: 4D
Level: All Levels
Sport
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Programming
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels

Monday

  • Music
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Painting
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Chemistry
    10.00 - 11.00

Tuesday

  • English
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sport
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Biology
    10.00 - 11.00

Wednesday

  • Basic Math
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Programming
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Basic Math
    10.00 - 11.00

Thursday

  • Biology
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Music
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Painting
    10.00 - 11.00

Friday

  • Chemistry
    08.00 - 09.00
  • English
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Sport
    10.00 - 11.00

Saturday

  • Programming
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sport
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Programming
    10.00 - 11.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Music
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: L.Krus
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
English
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
Basic Math
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: J.Freeman
Room: 4B
Level: All Levels
Biology
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: M.Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner
Chemistry
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: T.Kook
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Programming
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels
Painting
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Neel
Room: 4D
Level: All Levels
Sport
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Programming
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels
Music
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
English
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
Sport
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Chemistry
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: T.Kook
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Biology
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: M.Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner
Basic Math
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: J.Freeman
Room: 4B
Level: All Levels
Painting
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: P.Neel
Room: 4D
Level: All Levels
Sport
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Programming
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels

Monday

  • Music
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Painting
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Chemistry
    10.00 - 11.00

Tuesday

  • English
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sport
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Biology
    10.00 - 11.00

Wednesday

  • Basic Math
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Programming
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Basic Math
    10.00 - 11.00

Thursday

  • Biology
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Music
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Painting
    10.00 - 11.00

Friday

  • Chemistry
    08.00 - 09.00
  • English
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Sport
    10.00 - 11.00

Saturday

  • Programming
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sport
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Programming
    10.00 - 11.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Music
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: L.Krus
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
English
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
Basic Math
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: J.Freeman
Room: 4B
Level: All Levels
Biology
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: M.Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner
Chemistry
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: T.Kook
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Programming
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels
Painting
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Neel
Room: 4D
Level: All Levels
Sport
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Programming
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels
Music
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
English
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
Sport
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Chemistry
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: T.Kook
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Biology
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: M.Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner
Basic Math
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: J.Freeman
Room: 4B
Level: All Levels
Painting
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: P.Neel
Room: 4D
Level: All Levels
Sport
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Programming
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels

Monday

  • Music
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Painting
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Chemistry
    10.00 - 11.00

Tuesday

  • English
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sport
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Biology
    10.00 - 11.00

Wednesday

  • Basic Math
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Programming
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Basic Math
    10.00 - 11.00

Thursday

  • Biology
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Music
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Painting
    10.00 - 11.00

Friday

  • Chemistry
    08.00 - 09.00
  • English
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Sport
    10.00 - 11.00

Saturday

  • Programming
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sport
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Programming
    10.00 - 11.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Music
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: L.Krus
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
English
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
Basic Math
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: J.Freeman
Room: 4B
Level: All Levels
Biology
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: M.Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner
Chemistry
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: T.Kook
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Programming
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels
Painting
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Neel
Room: 4D
Level: All Levels
Sport
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Programming
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels
Music
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
English
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
Sport
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Chemistry
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: T.Kook
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Biology
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: M.Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner
Basic Math
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: J.Freeman
Room: 4B
Level: All Levels
Painting
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: P.Neel
Room: 4D
Level: All Levels
Sport
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Programming
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels

Monday

  • Music
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Painting
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Chemistry
    10.00 - 11.00

Tuesday

  • English
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sport
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Biology
    10.00 - 11.00

Wednesday

  • Basic Math
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Programming
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Basic Math
    10.00 - 11.00

Thursday

  • Biology
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Music
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Painting
    10.00 - 11.00

Friday

  • Chemistry
    08.00 - 09.00
  • English
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Sport
    10.00 - 11.00

Saturday

  • Programming
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sport
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Programming
    10.00 - 11.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Law
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: N.Lee
Room: 3B
Level: All Levels
English
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
Math & Geometry
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: J.Freeman
Room: 4B
Level: All Levels
Biology
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: M.Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner
Chemistry
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: T.Kook
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Programming
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels
Painting
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Neel
Room: 4D
Level: All Levels
Sport
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Programming
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels
Law
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: N.Lee
Room: 3B
Level: All Levels
English
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
Sport
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Chemistry
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: T.Kook
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Biology
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: M.Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner
Math & Geometry
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: J.Freeman
Room: 4B
Level: All Levels
Painting
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: P.Neel
Room: 4D
Level: All Levels
Sport
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Programming
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels

Monday

  • Law
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Painting
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Chemistry
    10.00 - 11.00

Tuesday

  • English
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sport
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Biology
    10.00 - 11.00

Wednesday

  • Math & Geometry
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Programming
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Math & Geometry
    10.00 - 11.00

Thursday

  • Biology
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Law
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Painting
    10.00 - 11.00

Friday

  • Chemistry
    08.00 - 09.00
  • English
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Sport
    10.00 - 11.00

Saturday

  • Programming
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sport
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Programming
    10.00 - 11.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Law
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: N.Lee
Room: 3B
Level: All Levels
English
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
Math & Geometry
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: J.Freeman
Room: 4B
Level: All Levels
Biology
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: M.Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner
Chemistry
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: T.Kook
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Programming
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels
Painting
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Neel
Room: 4D
Level: All Levels
Sport
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Programming
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels
Law
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: N.Lee
Room: 3B
Level: All Levels
English
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
Sport
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Chemistry
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: T.Kook
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Biology
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: M.Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner
Math & Geometry
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: J.Freeman
Room: 4B
Level: All Levels
Painting
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: P.Neel
Room: 4D
Level: All Levels
Sport
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Programming
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels

Monday

  • Law
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Painting
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Chemistry
    10.00 - 11.00

Tuesday

  • English
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sport
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Biology
    10.00 - 11.00

Wednesday

  • Math & Geometry
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Programming
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Math & Geometry
    10.00 - 11.00

Thursday

  • Biology
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Law
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Painting
    10.00 - 11.00

Friday

  • Chemistry
    08.00 - 09.00
  • English
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Sport
    10.00 - 11.00

Saturday

  • Programming
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sport
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Programming
    10.00 - 11.00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Law
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: N.Lee
Room: 3B
Level: All Levels
English
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
Math & Geometry
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: J.Freeman
Room: 4B
Level: All Levels
Biology
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: M.Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner
Chemistry
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: T.Kook
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Programming
08.00 - 09.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels
Painting
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Neel
Room: 4D
Level: All Levels
Sport
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Programming
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels
Law
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: N.Lee
Room: 3B
Level: All Levels
English
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: P.Kim
Room: 4C
Level: All Levels
Sport
09.00 - 10.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Chemistry
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: T.Kook
Room: 305A
Level: All Levels
Biology
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: M.Moreau
Room: 6
Level: Beginner
Math & Geometry
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: J.Freeman
Room: 4B
Level: All Levels
Painting
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: P.Neel
Room: 4D
Level: All Levels
Sport
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: K.Nomak
Room: 2C
Level: All Levels
Programming
10.00 - 11.00
Instructor: V.Rich
Room: 15A
Level: All Levels

Monday

  • Law
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Painting
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Chemistry
    10.00 - 11.00

Tuesday

  • English
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sport
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Biology
    10.00 - 11.00

Wednesday

  • Math & Geometry
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Programming
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Math & Geometry
    10.00 - 11.00

Thursday

  • Biology
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Law
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Painting
    10.00 - 11.00

Friday

  • Chemistry
    08.00 - 09.00
  • English
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Sport
    10.00 - 11.00

Saturday

  • Programming
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Sport
    09.00 - 10.00
  • Programming
    10.00 - 11.00
No events available!

Leading school in New-York city in the past 25 years

Palo santo shaman slow-carb succulents poutine, messenger bag squid celiac post-ironic asymmetrical. Lyft affogato kale chips, subway tile you probably photo booth swag blog vinyl humblebrag edison bulb bicycle rights meditation.

89
of class of 2019 bachelor’s recipients were employed
90
of employed 2019 garaduates hold a position related to their degree
3042
students overall student athlete GPA for Spring 2019
78
Professional teachers with over 20 years experience

Admission Process

Request Info

You will receive a confirmation email with login, password and instructions to complete our online application.

Request Info

Apply

In the end of the month, you may login and complete your online application using the credentials emailed to you.

Request Info

Submit

Enter payment information and $ 100.00 application fee. The form is submitted, you will receive an email.

Request Info

Donations

Alumni Testimonials

Our Gallery

Demos

Color Skin

Layout

Wide
Boxed